MPA Specified Locations

In order for vessels to qualify for the Category 3 and 4 concessionary tariff rates, they must be moored at MPA specified locations listed below.

MPA Specified Shipyards

Last updated on 1 January 2019

 S/N  Shipyard  Location Code
 1  AL JABER HEAVY LIFT & TRANSPORT PTE LTD  RP23, RP23A
 2  ASIAN SEALAND ENGINEERING PTE LTD  BBN9
 3  ASIA-PACIFIC SHIPYARD PTE LTD  BBN4
 4  ASL SHIPYARD PTE LTD  RP5, RP6
 5  AZ MARINE OFFSHORE SERVICES PTE LTD  RP8
 6  BAKER ENGINEERING PTE LTD  BSS12, BST13
 7  BEE SIN SHIPYARD PTE LTD  RJ12A
 8  CATERMAS ENGINEERING PTE LTD  BNT19
 9  COSCO MARINE ENGINEERING (S) PTE LTD  RJ8, RJ9
 10  CREST SA MARINE AND OFFSHORE PTE LTD  RP10, RP11
 11  CRYSTAL OFFSHORE PTE LTD  BNT2B, RP7
 12  DAMEN SHIPYARDS (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD  BNT1B
 13  DDW-PAXOCEAN SHIPYARD PTE LTD  YP*
 14  DUNDEE MARINE & INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PTE LTD  BST17
 15  EZRA MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD  BBN10, BBN11, 
 BBN12
 16  FAST OFFSHORE SUPPLY PTE LTD  RP14
 17  FRANKLIN OFFSHORE INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD  BST15, RP12,
 RP13
 18  GLOBAL OFFSHORE & MARINE PTE LTD  BNT22, BNTV
 19  HIAP SHING   YTVE3
 20  KEPPEL FELS LIMITED  BBN14, YF*, YS*
 21  KEPPEL SHIPYARD LIMITED  YT*, YH*
 22  KIM HENG MARINE AND OILFIELD PTE LTD  RP27, RJ22
 23  KIM SEAH BOAT BUILDERS PTE LTD  BNT17, BNT18
 24  LITA OCEAN PTE LTD  BNT15
 25  MARINTKENIK SHIPBUILDERS (S) PTE LTD  BST5, BST6
 26  MENCAST OFFSHORE & MARINE PTE LTD  RJ15, RJ16
 27  MENTRADE MARINE ENGINEERING PTE LTD  RJ12B
 28  MMA OFFSHORE SHIPYARD AND ENGINEERING  SERVICES PTE LTD  BNT9
 29  NEW WEST COAST MARITIME PTE LTD  RP17
 30  OFFSHORE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES PTE LTD  BGU9C
 31  PANDAN SHIPYARD PTE LTD  RP16
 32  PENGUIN SHIPYARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  BNT11, BNT12
 33  PIONEER OFFSHORE ENTERPRISES PTE LTD  BGU6A
 34  SAM ALUMINIUM ENGINEERING PTE LTD  RP9A
 35  SEMBCORP MARINE INTEGRATED YARD PTE LTD  BNT2A, RP4, 
 SS*, YJ*, YST*
 36  SINGAPORE MARINE LOGISTICS PTE LTD  RJ10, RJ11,
 BST8
 37  SINGAPORE SALVAGE ENGINEERS PTE LTD  BSS2
 38  SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES MARINE LTD  BBN1, BTS*
 39  SINGATAC ENGINEERING PTE LTD  BNTS
 40  SPEB SHIPYARD  BNTU
 41  TANOTO SHIPYARD PTE LTD  BSS14
 42  WARTSILA SINGAPORE PTE LTD  RP26
 43  YTC SHIPYARD PTE LTD  RJ13

*For shipyard location code marked with *, the location code prefix can have mulitple values

 

MPA Specified Offshore Marine Facilities and Anchorages

Last updated on 1 January 2019

 S/N  Offshore Marine Facility  Location Code
 1  AMERICAN EQUIPMENT SERVICE PTE LTD  BST11
 2  ASIAN SEALAND ENGINEERING PTE LTD  BBN9
 3  ATWIN OFFSHORE & MARINE PTE LTD  YTVE4
 4  AZ MARINE OFFSHORE SERVICES PTE LTD  RP8
 5  CATERMAS ENGINEERING PTE LTD  BNT19
 6  COSCO MARINE ENGINEERING (S) PTE LTD  RJ8, RJ9
 7  CRYSTAL OFFSHORE PTE LTD  BNT2B, RP7
 8  DUNDEE MARINE & INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PTE LTD  BST17
 9  DYNA-MAC ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD  BGU3, BGU4, RP25B
 10  EZRA MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD  BBN10, BBN11, BBN12
 11  FAST OFFSHORE SUPPLY PTE LTD  RP14
 12  FRANKLIN OFFSHORE INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD  BST15, RP12, RP13
 13  GLOBAL OFFSHORE & MARINE PTE LTD  BNT22, BNTV
 14  HIAP SENG ENGINEERING LTD  BNT4, BNT5
 15  HIAP SHING  YTVE3
 16  KIM HENG MARINE AND OILFIELD PTE LTD  RP27, RJ22
 17  MEGAWAY ENGINEERING TRADING  BST4
 18  MENCAST OFFSHORE & MARINE PTE LTD  RJ15, RJ16
 19  MENTRADE MARINE ENGINEERING PTE LTD  RJ12B
 20  MTQ CORPORATION LIMITED  RP20, RP19B
 21  OFFSHORE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES PTE LTD  BGU9C
 22  OFFSHORE MARINE CENTRE  TOMC*
 23  OIL STATES INDUSTRIES (ASIA) PTE LTD  RJ20
 24  PIONEER OFFSHORE ENTERPRISES PTE LTD  BGU6A
 25  POLLISUM MARINE PTE LTD / POLLISUM ENGINEERING PTE LTD  SW07
 26  SEA DEEP SHIPYARD PTE LTD  BST13
 27  SINGAPORE SALVAGE ENGINEERS PTE LTD  BSS2
 28  SMIT SINGAPORE PTE LTD  BGU5
 29  SWISSCO OFFSHORE (PTE) LTD  BST8, RJ10, RJ11
 30  TIONG WOON MARINE PTE LTD  RP24
 31  TOLL OFFSHORE PETROLEUM SERVICES PTE LTD (TOPS)  SLOY*
 32  WARTSILA SINGAPORE PTE LTD  RP26 


*For location code that have *, the location code prefix can have multiple values

 

 S/N  NAME OF ANCHORAGE  LOCATION CODE 
 1  SELAT PAUH ANCHORAGE  ASPLU
 2  SMALL CRAFT ANCHORAGE A  ASCA
 3  SMALL CRAFT ANCHORAGE B  ASCB